Film

Ride

In Lieu of Flowers

Morning Glory

All in Time

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Indie Feature/Helen Hunt

Indie Feature/William Savage

Paramount/Roger Michell

Indie Feature/Chris Fetchko

Television

The Plot Against America

Mr. Robot

Seven Seconds

Gotham

Boardwalk Empire

Louie

Ugly Betty

Bored to Death

The Unusuals

The Sopranos

Law & Order

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Recurring

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

HBO Miniseries/Thomas Schlamme

USA/Sam Esmail

Netflix/Victoria Mahoney

FOX/Rob Bailey

HBO/Tim Van Patton

FX/Louis CK

ABC/Paul Holahan

HBO/Nicole Holofcener

ABC/Rosemary Rodriguez

HBO/David Nutter

NBC/Ed Sherin

New York

End of the Rainbow

The Play What I Wrote

The Price of Thomas Scott

Summer and Smoke

Come Back Little Sheba

Travels With My Aunt

Our Town

Around the World in 80 Days

The Normal Heart

Private Jokes, Public Places

An Evening with Burton & Russell (writer/performer)

The Merry Wives of Windsor

The Green Heart

The School for Scandal

BBC Man/Porter/ASM

Arthur (u/s & perf'd)

Tewksbury

Rev. Winemiller(standby/perf.)Ed

Actor 2

Joe Stoddard

Actor 1

Hiram Keebler

Colin/William/Erhardt (u/s)

Russell

Master Page

Manager

Snake

Regional/Tour

Wicked

Beauty & the Beast

Indecent

(Carbonell WINNER Best Supporting Actor in a Play)

Twelfth Night 

West Side Story

The Liar

Amadeus

City of Angels

A Civil War Christmas

Noises Off

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Natural Selection

Listeners

Fully Committed

Gross Indecency

Anything Goes

A Midsummer Night's Dream

The Mystery of Irma Vep

Dr. Dillamond

Lumiere

Lemml

 

Malvolio

Doc

Philliste

Venticelli

Buddy/Irwin

Lincoln

Tim Allgood

Gooper

Henry Carson

Walter

Sam

Oscar Wilde

Sir Evelyn

Bottom

Jane/Lord Edgar et al.

Broadway/Terry Johnson

Broadway/Kenneth Branagh

Mint Theatre Company/Jonathan Bank

Transport Group & CSC/Jack Cummings III

Transport Group/Jack Cummings III

Keen Co/Jonathan Silverstein

Barrow Street Theatre/David Cromer

Irish Rep/Michael Haney

Public Theatre/David Esbjornson

Center of Architecture/Maria Mileaf

Rattlestick/Ars Nova/NY Fringe/Shelley Delaney & John Rando

Pearl Theatre/James A. Bond

MTC/Ken Elliot

Pearl Theater/John Morrison

 

 

National Tour/Joe Mantello

National Tour/Robert Jess Roth

Palm Beach DramaWorks/J Barry Lewis

 

Alabama Shakespare Festival/Greta Lambert

Paper Mill Playhouse/Mark Hoebee

Westport Playhouse/Penny Metropulos

Baltimore CenterStage/Kwame Kwei-Armah

Goodspeed Opera House/Darko Tresnjak

Long Wharf/Tina Landau

Arena Stage/Jonathan Munby

English Theatre of Frankfurt/Jonathan Fox

ATL Humana Festival/Marc Masterson

ATL Humana Festival/Jon Jory

English Theatre of Vienna/John Going

Rep. Theatre of St. Louis/John Going

Ordway Center/David Armstrong

Utah Shakespeare Festival/Russell Treyz

Cincinnati Playhouse/David Armstrong

© 2017 by Jay Russell.